Butyl Stearate suppliers, manufacturers, exporters, traders of Butyl Stearate for buying in India, UAE Middle East, Muscat Oman.
Butyl Stearate results smooth feel to skin, and its broad co-solubility make it useful as an emollient in a wide variety of personal care products
Butyl stearate is a stearic acid used in very small quantities in cosmetic preparations as an emulsifier for creams and lotions.
Butyl stearate CAS No is 123-95-5,
Molecular Formula of Butyl Stearate : CH3(CH2)16COO(CH2)3CH3